SESHA Scholarship Recipients

Recipients 2016

Name of StudentSchool
Grigoria Athanasaki  Arizona State University  
Frank Christopher Brown  Arizona State University  
Isabel Serena Aguirre  Arizona State University  


Recipients 2010

Name of StudentSchool
Myriam Trepanier University of Minnesota - Duluth  
Jeffrey Rottman University of Arizona - Tucson  
Monica Rodriguez University of Arizona - Tucson  
Francisco Gomez-Rivera University of Arizona - Tucson  
Gundeep Singh University of Wisconsin - Stout  


Recipients 2008

Name of StudentSchool
Phillip Clark Colorado State University 
Lucas Digman University of Wisconsin - Stout  
Kaprice Knaup University of Wisconsin - Stout  
Andrew Englund  University of Wisconsin - Stout  
Keith Mullen University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Chad Stuart University of Minnesota - Duluth  


Recipients 2007

Name of StudentSchool
Melissa Burcham Murray State University 
Phillip Clark Colorado State University 
Marc Oberstar University of Wisconsin - Stout  
John Backus University of Wisconsin - Stout  
Jennifer Schumann University of Wisconsin - Stout  
Kim Becker University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Caitlin Anderson University of Minnesota - Duluth 
William Reynolds University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Samantha Brichacek University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Joe Slota University of Minnesota - Duluth 


Recipients 2006

Name of StudentSchool
Matthew VanWatermulen University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Kathleen Murphy University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Paul Beck University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Robert Mathias University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Gerald Ulleberg University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Stephanie Mathis Murray State University 
Yashira Reveron Murray State University 
Aubrey Gold University of Minnesota - Duluth 
John Englund University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Matthew Copeland Cal Poly 


Recipients 2005

Name of StudentSchool
Douglas Moilanen  
Barbara Orchard  
Phillip Sayles  
Charles White  
Brain Spielman  
Jonathan Market  
Crystal Gilbertson  
Brian Borke  
Amanda Schmidt  
Jennifer Kavanagh  


Recipients 2004

Name of StudentSchool
James Hubbard University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Krista Cole University of California 
Marie Lopez St Louis University 
Xianhong Xu University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Donna Di Gangi Cal Poly 
Maria Tchong UC Berkeley 
William Olsen University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Jonathan Liesmaki University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Devin Wayne University of Wisconsin - Stout 


Recipients 2003

Name of StudentSchool
Marianna Korshukin University of Texas 
Emmanuel Mulenga University of Arizona 
Rebecca Anderson University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Adeniyi Alo University of Arizona 
Tiffany Dawn University of Wisconsin 
Sara Ash UC Berkeley 
Adam Feia University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Tom Moibi University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Nancy Tario University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Mai Lor University of Wisconsin 


Recipients 2002

Name of StudentSchool
Audrey Baure Cal Poly SLO 
Scott Bradley Cal Poly SLO 
Kenneth Hoffman Cal Poly SLO 
Kristina Madali Cal Poly SLO 
Miriam Fang UC Berkeley 
Quan Gan UC Berkeley 
Karen Gunderson UC Berkeley 
James Page UC Berkeley 
Herb Toor UC Berkeley 
Yunxia Wang UC Berkeley 
Joy Fleming University of Arizona 
Kathy Koehler University of Arizona 
Rhandi Selde University of TX Houston 
Joshua Alters University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Stephanie Bostwick University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Nicholas Flugaur University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Brian Knutson University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Josette LaForte University of Wisconsin - Stout 


Recipients 2001

Name of StudentSchool
Marie Alvarado University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Michael Barthen University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Justin Tourdot University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Timothy Boettcher University MN-Duluth 
Courtney Boyd University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Christina Collins University of Arizona 
Shannon Conley University of Arizona 
James Dorris Murray State  
Maritza Garcia Univ of TX Houston 
Vijay Geetha University MN-Duluth 
Marni Hogen University MN-Duluth 
Anita Jain Cal Poly SLO 
Kyle Krusick University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Christopher Claggett University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Karen Lewandoski University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Jose Pumar University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Laura Sawicki Cal Poly SLO 
Matthew Sazama University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Robbie Storbakken University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Chad Phillips University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Jose Tovalin Univ of TX Houston 
Ricardo Vera University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Chandra Willard Cal Poly SLO 


Recipients 2000

Name of StudentSchool
Mark Minto UC Berkeley 
Emi Nagata UC Berkeley 
Krishna Poudyal Cal Poly State Univ 
Trent Schon University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Valerie Steele Murray State 
Triana Guilermo University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Beiwei Tu Murray State 
Aimee Tucker UC Berkeley 
Belkys Urbina University of Wisconsin-Stout 
Colleen Yeh UC Berkeley 


Recipients 1998

Name of StudentSchool
Denise Noble Cal Poly SLO 
Gregory Carter University of Texas Austin 
Eric Tonnis UC Berkeley 
Christopher Nanson University of Arizona 
Georgia Guenther AZ State 
Linsey Dillavou University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Jodi Emmerich University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Scott Grider University of Arizona 
Stephanie Sue University of Texas 
Stephen Greco University of Texas 
Dan Oehlerts University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Roger Kuan Cal Poly SLO 
Karla Romero University of Arizona 
Arturo Ruiz-Yeomans University of Arizona 
Andrea Campbell University of Minnesota - Duluth 
Craig Edwards Cal Poly SLO 
David Kraft University of Wisconsin - Stout 
Nicole Pauly University of Texas 
Renee Edwards Cal Poly SLO 
Constance Perkins Cal Poly SLO 
Hunter Eldridge Cal Poly SLO 
Gerald Friesen Cal Poly SLO 
Julian Chen University of Texas Austin 
Christopher Tschida University of Minnesota - Duluth